Uluslararası Doğaçlama Dans FestivaliUluslararası Doğaçlama Dans Festivali

Terms and Conditions

Privacy Policy
Terms of Use
Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

Last updated: 17/03/2022

Your safety is important to us. For this reason, your personal data that you will share with us is sensitively protected.

We, Improvisation Dance Festival, as the data controller, with this privacy and personal data protection policy, which personal data will be processed for what purpose, with whom and why the processed data can be shared, our data processing method and our legal reasons; We aim to enlighten you about your rights regarding your processed data.

Your Collected Personal Data, Collection Method and Legal Reason

Your IP address and user agent information are only used for analytics and cookies etc. will be processed by means of technologies, automatic or non-automatic methods and sometimes obtained from third parties such as analytical providers, ad networks, search information providers, technology providers, recorded, stored and updated, within the framework and duration of the service and contractual relationship between us, on the basis of the legitimate interest processing condition. .

Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

Your personal data that you share with us only by analyzing; to fulfill the requirements of the services we offer in the best way, to ensure that these services can be accessed by you and benefited from them at the maximum level, to develop our services in line with your needs and to bring you together with wider service providers within legal frameworks, will be processed and updated in accordance with its purpose and proportionately during the contract and service period, in order to fulfill the

To Whom The Collected Personal Data Can Be Transferred And For What Purposes

Your personal data you share with us; It can be transferred to third parties, institutions and organizations at home and abroad, with which we receive and/or provide services to carry out our activities, with whom we have contractual relations, with whom we cooperate, and to judicial and administrative authorities upon request, provided that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken.

Your Rights as the Person whose Personal Data is Processed

Pursuant to article 11 of the KVKK, everyone can use the following rights by applying to the data controller:

  1. Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
  2. If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  3. Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
  4. Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  5. Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  6. Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,
  7. Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
  8. Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  9. It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

You can contact us via improdancefestival@gmail.com to exercise your above-mentioned rights .

Communication

You are completely free to accept or reject the processing of your personal data, which is only necessary, in accordance with this privacy and personal data processing policy, in order to be able to analyze in order to serve you. If you continue to use the site, we will assume that you have accepted it, and for more detailed information, please do not hesitate to contact us via the e-mail address improdancefestival@gmail.com .

Terms of Use

Last updated: 17/03/2022

Dear visitor, please read this terms of use agreement carefully before visiting our website https://www.improvisationdancefestival.com. Your access to the site is entirely dependent on your acceptance of this agreement and your compliance with the terms set forth in this agreement. If you do not accept any of the terms in this agreement, please terminate your access to the site. Please note that if you continue to access the site, we will assume that you unconditionally and unconditionally accept the entire text of this agreement.

The website https://www.improvisationdancefestival.com is managed by Improvisation Dance Festival and hereinafter referred to as the SITE. The Terms of Use for this site come into effect upon publication. The right to make changes belongs to the SITE unilaterally, and all our users are deemed to have accepted these changes, which will be updated on the SITE, from the beginning.

Security

Confidentiality is available on a separate page to regulate the principles of our processing of your personal data. If you use the SITE, you accept that the processing of this data takes place in accordance with the privacy policy.

Service Scope

As Improvisation Dance Festival, we are completely free to determine the scope and quality of the services we will offer, within the framework of the law; The changes we will make regarding the services will be deemed to have entered into force by being published on the SITE.

Copyright

The owner of all text, code, graphics, logos, pictures, sound files and software used on the SITE (hereinafter referred to as "content") is Improvisation Dance Festival and all rights are reserved. Reproduction or copying of the site content without written permission is strictly prohibited.

General provisions

  • All users undertake to use the SITE only for lawful and personal purposes and not to engage in any activity that would infringe the rights of third parties. Legal and penal responsibilities in their transactions and actions within the SITE belong to them. The SITE has no direct and/or indirect responsibility for any damages incurred or to be incurred by third parties due to these works and actions.
  • We do our best to ensure the accuracy and up-to-dateness of the information available on the SITE. However, despite our efforts, this information may lag behind the actual changes, and there may be some differences. For this reason, we do not give any guarantees, express or implied, or make any commitments regarding the accuracy and up-to-dateness of the information on the site.
  • The SITE may contain hyperlinks to other websites, applications and platforms operated by third parties and whose contents are unknown to us. The SITE, functionality only provides access to these sites, and we do not accept any responsibility for their content.
  • Although we do our best to keep the SITE free of viruses, we cannot guarantee that viruses are completely free. Therefore, it is the users responsibility to take the necessary precautions against viruses while downloading data. Virus etc. We are not responsible for any damage caused by malicious programs, code or materials.
  • We do not guarantee that there will be no defect or error in the services offered on the SITE, or that uninterrupted service will be provided. We may terminate your access to the SITE and its services or any part of the site at any time without notice.

Limitation of Liability

Our liability for damages arising from the use of the SITE is limited to intent and gross negligence. For damages arising from breach of contract, the total compensation that can be claimed is limited to foreseeable damages. The above-mentioned limitations of liability also do not apply in the event of damage to human life, bodily injury or a person's health. We shall not be liable for any compensation for delay, non-performance or default in all cases deemed legal force majeure.

Dispute Resolution: The laws of the Republic of Turkey apply in the resolution of any dispute arising from the implementation or interpretation of this Agreement; Istanbul Courthouse Courts and Enforcement Offices are authorized.

Cookie Policy

Last updated: 17/03/2022

We, as Improvisation Dance Festival, care about your security and with this Cookie Policy, we aim to briefly inform you, our dear visitors, about which cookies we use on our website, for what purpose, and how to change your cookie settings.

In order to serve you better, please read this Cookie Policy to have brief information about what kind of personal data is collected for what purpose and how it is processed through cookies. For more information, you can take a look at our Privacy Policy or contact us without hesitation.

What is a cookie?

Cookies are small files that are saved on users' devices so that they can use websites more efficiently. Since the information of users is being processed through cookies, users must be informed and their consent must be obtained in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698.

We also use various cookies in order to ensure that you, our dear visitors, can make the most of our website and improve the user experience of our dear visitors.

1. Mandatory Cookies

Mandatory cookies are cookies that enable the website to be usable by activating the basic functions of the website. The website will not function properly without these cookies.

2. Performance Cookies

Performance cookies are cookies that anonymously collect visitors' usage information and preferences regarding the website and thus enable the performance of the website to be improved.

3. Functional Cookies

Functional cookies enable users to be recognized and remembered in their future visits based on their past use of the website, thus allowing websites to provide users with language, region, etc. Cookies that allow us to provide a personalized service, such as

4. Advertising Cookies

Advertising cookies are third-party cookies and are used to track the behavior of visitors on websites. The purpose of these cookies is to help show the advertisements that will be of interest to the visitors and are the responsibility of the third parties holding the cookies.

What are the Personal Data Processed with Cookies?

Your identity (name, surname, date of birth, etc.) and contact (address, e-mail address, phone, IP, location, etc.) information is provided by us, through cookies, automatic or non-automatic methods and sometimes analytical providers, Obtaining, recording, storing and updating from third parties such as advertising networks, search information providers, technology providers, and within the framework and duration of the service and contractual relationship between us, on the basis of the legitimate interest processing condition.

For What Purpose Are Cookies Used?

Cookies are used on our website to ensure security by detecting suspicious activities, to increase functionality and performance in line with users' preferences, to develop and personalize products and services, to facilitate access to these services, and to fulfill contractual and legal responsibilities. In addition, there are advertising cookies and information sharing with third parties in order to bring users together with wider service providers.

How are Cookies Managed?

After all these explanations, the issue of which cookies will be used is left entirely to the free will of our users. You can manage your cookie preferences as soon as you step on our website by deleting or blocking them in your browser's settings, or you can change these settings at any time in the future. For more detailed information, you can take a look at our Privacy Policy or contact us via the e-mail address improdancefestival@gmail.com .

Join Us

Be the first to hear all the news about the festival.
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
@improdancefest
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram